Lanees Cleaning Services

Free Quote
Privacy Policy Leading Commercial & Industrial Cleaning Services

Lanees Cleaning Services Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone, by email, via our website laneescleaning.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by us only:

• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
• Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Lanees Cleaning Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:
Factory 5, 10 Henderson Road, Knoxfield Vic.039754-6450
LCS@laneescleaning.com.au

We’re Proud of Our Work

80 Jobs Completed This Week
100% Australian Owned
26 Years of Quality Business
100% School Panel Authorised

What Clients Say About LCS

"Lanees Cleaning Services have been cleaning our Hotels for over 10 years. We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism that is provided by them. Damian and his team are very easy to deal with and are always accommodating with special requests and needs. If there have ever been any issues, they are always dealt with quickly and always fixed with above satisfactory results. "

Robbie Beaton - Doyles Deck - Bistro & Paradise Hotel

"We were referred to Lanees Cleaning Services by a club member. We couldn't be happier with their service and attention to detail. I receive regular comments from club members about how good the rowing club is looking. Thank you Lanees."

Sally - Power House Rowing Club

"To whom it may concern, Damian has been cleaning the venue for 20 years. He regularly calls me to make sure the cleaning is up to standards and always fixes any problems straight away. The staff are always reliable, friendly and willing to help in anything that needs to be done. I would not hesitate to recommend Damian to any venue. "

Joe Tricarico

"I have worked with Lanees Cleaning for several years now after they were highly recommended as I was having major issues with my last cleaning company. I have worked closely with Lanees Cleaning to set a standard though out the venue and maintain on an ongoing basis. It is a great business relationship, and nothing is too hard to clean. They go above and beyond and rectify things immediately when needed."

Pauline

"'As a Manager of a large accommodation facility I believe presentation and cleanliness is of the upmost importance. I am proud to say that I have trusted Lanee's Cleaning Services with this responsibility for over 6 years and could not be more pleased and delighted with the quality of service that they provide'"

Greg - Facility Manager

"To whom it may concern, The Veneto Club is a well-established and leading Hospitality, Sporting and Gaming venue with large function, bistro restaurant and sporting facilities. Lanees Cleaning have provided a quality cleaning service since January 2013 with continued high standard. The Veneto Club appreciates the flexibility offered by Lanees Cleaning Services in adapting to the requirements of the club. An important part of the business relationship is the ability to liaise directly to the owner with a quick response to any cleaning concerns. The staff of Lanees Cleaning Services is responsible and understands the cleaning time frames of the club. We have no hesitation in recommending Lanees to any one that may require their services "

Tony Squillacioti - Commercial Manager

"'Lanees Cleaning Services have worked for the Veneto Club for over 2.5 years now and we have always been very happy with their high standards and professional approach. Our venue is not only a large hospitality site with 3 function rooms, a bistro, a gaming room, a members lounge and multiple offices spaces, but we also have an extensive range of sporting facilities which are serviced as well which include a Basketball court and stadium seating, 2 Squash courts, 4 Soccer change rooms and a large corporate box as well as a large number of external bin sites across the entire property. Damian and his team are a strong and reliable group of cleaners who provide a large range of services for our business on a daily basis. We would recommend them to anyone looking for better service than they are currently receiving.' "

Joe Morello - General Manager - www.venetoclubmelbourne.com.au

"'Steeples Mornington has employed Lanees Cleaning to look after venue presentation for the past five years. During this time, we have found the company to have many outstanding qualities. These qualities include:'Reliability' there has never been a time when a cleaning team has not arrived to complete the job 'Excellence' the task performed is always to a high standard. A supervisor attends the venue regularly to ensure the staff are completing their work to a high standards, to ensure that we are happy with the results and to see if there is any other cleaning that we need performed 'Consistency' the venue is always well presented, in fact Steeples won the 2015 AHA 'venue of the year' title with part of the criteria being 'venue presentation' Most importantly Lanees Cleaning can be called upon to go above and beyond their daily requirements, for example offering high pressure cleaning of our kitchen, restrooms and cellar as well as cleaning our water fountains. Lanees Cleaning are a professional company that Steeples is happy to recommend!' "

Clare Kinnaird - Venue Manager - Steeples

"To Whom It May Concern. The Bowling Section of the RSL Box Hill have engaged Lanees Cleaning for the past 18 mths to clean our off-site bowling premises at Box Hill. We have found them to be very good with cleaning and trustworthy staff. I would recommend their services to any one requiring this service. "

Judy Coates - Chairperson - Box Hill RSL Bowling Section

""Quick to resond and friendly service" Damian & Deb provide quick and friendly service, recently we had our kids play area carpet steam cleaned and equipment cleaned, and I was very happy with the result "

Dean Rattue - Venue manager

"There's no question that sourcing a quality cleaning solution is one of the hardest things you'll ever do in a Hotel. They're either too expensive, or too unreliable or just plain bad. The Dingley International has had a long and successful association with Lanees Cleaning Services. They have never let us down and always do an outstanding job. It's very reassuring to know that if an issue arises concerning the quality of the service it is attended to immediately by Damian himself. On several occasions Damian has gone out of his way to attend the Venue personally to fix issues which speaks volumes about his character. We consider ourselves to be very fortunate to have Lanees Cleaning Services on our side and look forward to us working together into the future."

Greg Targett - Designation - The Dingley Hotel

"I have used Damien from Lanees cleaning services for little over 15 years. In that time Damian’s professionalism and his attention to detail has been outstanding and never wavered once. I have no hesitation in recommending his services."

Marcus Johns - Kirkpatrick's Hotel - Westernport Hotel

"'I have been working in Pubs for over 17 years, and I have worked with Lanes for over 8 years and developed a very strong professional relationship. During the time I have worked with them, I have found them to be attentive to my needs and requests. Nothing is ever a problem, and they pay strong attention to detail. I recommend them without hesitation to take care your cleaning needs."

Sandy Chambers - Venue Manager - Fountain Gate Hotel

"'I am the Village Manager at Waterford Park Village in Knoxfield, Victoria. Lanees Cleaning has been cleaning our Community Centre since 2008. They do a fantastic job and whenever any issues arise, they attend immediately and resolve the problem straight away.'"

Trevor Beattie - Sales Manager - Waterford Park